Beijing Midi 2011 Bands

From Music-China Wiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Beijing Midi 2011 Bands

An overview of all bands performing at the Beijing Midi Music Festival 2011.

Stage Schedules

Tang Stage

April 30th 14:30-15:00

Red Robe
大红袍
15:20-15:50

Perdel
逃跑计划
16:10-16:40

Mr. Graceless
17:00-17:40

Gammalux (Germany)
18:00-18:40

LSD
龙神道
19:00-19:40

Yaksa
夜叉
20:00-20:40

Subs

21:00-21:40

Voodoo Kungfu
零壹
May 1st 13:30-14:00

The Ghost Spardac
斯巴达
14:20-14:50

The On Fires (Australia)
15:10-15:40

Finger Family
指人儿
16:00-16:30

Nanwu
南无
16:50-17:30

LR
左右
17:50-18:30

Brain Failure
脑浊
18:50-19:30

Mongol800 (Japan)
20:00-22:00

Mr. Big (USA)
May 2nd 13:30-14:00

Die From Sorrow
14:20-14:50

Cafe-In
咖啡因
15:10-15:50

Velvet Highway
丝绒公路
16:20-17:00

Four Five
肆伍
17:30-18:10

Sand
刘冬虹 & 沙子
18:40-19:20

Your Favorite Enemies (Canada)
19:50-20:30

Reflector
反光镜
21:00-21:40

Miserable Faith
痛仰


Song Stage

April 30th 14:00-14:30

Degree 56
56度
14:50-15:20

Exit A
出口A
15:40-16:20

The Dancers
16:50-17:30

Fall of Mirra (Singapore)
18:00-18:40

Suffocated
19:10-19:50

Fall Insects
秋天的虫子
20:20-21:00

Thin Man
瘦人
May 1st 13:00-13:30

K362
13:50-14:20

Mya Audrey (Switzerland)
14:40-15:10

MiSanDao
蜜三刀
15:30-16:10

DH & Chinese Hellcats
16:30-17:10

The Last Successor
末裔
17:30-18:10

Good 4 Nothing (Japan)
18:30-19:10

SMZB
生命之饼
19:30-20:10

Heaven
天堂
May 2nd 13:00-13:40

Wings of Eternity
永恒之翼
14:10-14:50

The Fools
痴人
15:20-16:00

Dengel
16:30-17:10

Audio's Pain (Spain)
17:40-18:20

王宝和正午阳光
18:50-19:30

Ming's Pretty Heroes (The Netherlands)
20:00-20:40

AK-47


YEN Stage

April 30th 14:00-15:00 Zhiqi 15:00-16:00 Ouyang 16:00-17:30 Donmy Liu 17:30-19:00 Ben Huang 19:00-20:00 Blackie 20:00-21:30 Mickey Zhang
May 1st 13:00-14:00 Kora 14:00-15:00 Bobby 15:00-16:30 Jerryson 16:30-18:00 Jerry K 18:00-19:00 Patrick Yu 19:00-20:30 Dio
May 2nd 13:00-14:30 Baozi 14:30-15:30 Huang Weiwei 15:30-16:30 Donald Summer 16:30-18:00 X Lee 18:00-19:30 Eddie Lv 19:30-21:00 Yang Bing


Jam Stage

April 30th 13:00-13:30

"Time to jam"
Online applier: 捣蛋鬼乐队 Trouble Maker
14:00-14:30

国王之像 King Statue (Rock)
15:00-15:20

"1st Jam Session" (Folk)
Online applier: 夭夭乐队 Yaoyao
15:50-16:10

马頔 False Man (Folk)
16:40-17:00

"2nd Jam Session"(Jazz & Blues)
Online applier: 吉他手-屈磊
17:40-18:00

怪诞小姐 Miss Freak (Indie rock)
18:40-19:00

“乐手JAM第三波”(Rock)
19:30-20:00

水果沙拉(Britpop)
May 1st 12:00-12:30

"Time to jam"
Online applier: 没头脑和不高兴
13:00-13:30

Red Pirates(Rock)
14:00-14:20 "1st Jam Session"(Folk)
Online applier: 张艺德
14:50-15:10 Nakoma (Rock) 15:40-16:00 "2nd Jam Session"(Rock)
Online applier: 浮沉乐队
16:30-16:50 Face by Face (Indie rock) 17:30-17:50 "3rd Jam Session"(Free stlye Hiphop)
Online applier: MC老聂
18:30-18:50 Not There(Indie rock)美国 19:30-20:00 龙锦 Longjin(Reggae)
May 2nd 12:00-12:30 "Time to jam"(Folk)
Online applier: 冯言与裴根 (Feng Yan & Pei Gen), 张尕怂 (Zhang Gasong)
13:00-13:30 The Power Powder 大粉 (Blues rock) 14:00-14:20 "1st Jam Session" (Blues)
Online applier: Jiaodaokou Blues Band 交道口北布鲁斯乐队
(Guitar/Vocals: 犀牛 and 老杜, Harmonica: 肃肃, Bass: 老洪, Drums: 陈曦)
15:50-16:20 Tiger Uppercut (Rock) 17:00-17:30 "2nd Jam Session" (Rock) 18:10-18:40 曹秦与Starry (Britpop) 19:20-19:50 刚子 Gangzi (Folk)

Local Artists

please find below a selection of participating domestic artists


Wang Bao 王宝和正午阳光 (http://site.douban.com/wangbao/)

Foreign Artists

please find below a selection of participating foreign artists