Modern Sky 2009 Schedule

From Music-China Wiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Modern Sky 2009 Schedule

Stages & Time

  • Strawberry Stage (草莓舞台)

13:00 - 20:40
location: the big grass field on the northside

  • Love Stage (爱舞台)

13:30 - 21:10
location: north side of the center plattform

  • Electronic Stage (电子舞台)

14:00 - 21:30
location: east side of the center plattform

Bands and Schedule

Strawberry Stage / 草莓舞台 Love Stage / 爱舞台 Electro Stage / 电子舞台
May 1st
May 1st
May 1st
13:00-13:40 SKO

14:00-14:40 Omnipotent Youth Society 万能青年旅店
15:00-15:40 Perdel 逃跑计划
16:00-16:40 Nan Cheng Er Ge 南城二哥
17:00-17:40 Hedgehog 刺猬
18:00-18:40 Xiuxiu (US)
19:00-19:30 Joanna Wang (Taiwan) 王若琳
20:00-20:40 Zhang Chu 张楚

13:30-13:50 He Li 何力

14:00-14:20 Hong Qi 洪启
14:30-15:10 Youth 青年小伙子
15:30-16:10 Steely Heart 钢铁的心
16:30-17:10 Wu Zhuoling 吴卓玲
17:30-18:10 A-OK
18:30-19:10 The Lones
19:30-20:10 LR 左右
20:30-21:10 Yu Yang 虞洋

COSMO Blue——House Music

14:00-15:30 Shenyue
15:30-16:45 Donald Summer
16:45-18:00 Patrick Yu
18:00-19:15 Ben Huang
19:15-20:30 Eddie Lv
20:30-21:30 Dio

May 2nd
May 2nd
May 2nd
13:00-13:40 Hua Lun 花伦

14:00-14:40 The Offset: Spectacles (Hongkong) 憬观:像同叠
15:00-15:40 Arms and Legs (US)
16:00-16:40 Zhou Yun Peng 周云蓬
17:00-17:40 The Life Journey 旅行团
18:00-18:40 Brain Failure 脑浊
19:00-19:40 Cao Fang曹方
20:00-20:40 Re-TROS 重塑雕像的权利

13:30-14:00 Zhang Zhilin & The Band 张志林与乐队

14:20-15:00 Future Bicycle 未来脚踏车
15:30-16:10 Flying Midnight 午夜飞行
16:30-17:10 LAVA.OX.SEA
17:30-18:10 Silent G
18:30-19:10 Kelly Cha & Orange Factory 查可欣&桔子工厂
19:30-20:10 PANTHER(US)
20:30-21:10 Thin Man 瘦人

COSMO Yellow——Drum'n'Bass

14:00-15:30 Dan
15:30-17:00 Lydnb
17:00-18:30 Kay C (Hongkong)
18:30-20:00 Blackie
20:00-21:30 Usami

May 3rd
May 3rd
May 3rd
13:00-13:40 The Chinos 基诺

14:00-14:40 Casino Demon 赌鬼
15:00-15:40 Guai Li 怪力
16:00-16:40 Wan Xiaoli 万晓利
17:00-17:40 Soundtoy 声音与玩具
18:00-18:40 Lao Lang 老狼
19:00-19:40 Sound Fragment 声音碎片
20:00-20:40 Deerhoof(US)

13:30-14:10 The Camel 骆驼

14:30-15:10 Bigger Bang
15:30-16:10 Pet Conspiracy 宠物同谋
16:30-17:10 Hao Yun 郝云
17:30-18:10 Shuang Zi 爽子
18:30-19:10 Amguulan 阿穆隆
19:30-20:10 The Way of the Dragon God 龙神道
20:30-21:10 Xiao Juan小娟&山谷里的居民

COSMO Green——Live & DJ

14:30-15:20 ILoop
15:20-16:10 Sulumi
16:10-17:00 ZigZag
17:00-17:50 Dead J
17:50-18:40 Liman
18:40-20:05 Ou Yang
20:05-21:30 J Swarz