Ocean Midi 2011 Schedules

From Music-China Wiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Ocean Midi 2011 Bands

An overview of all bands performing at the 2011 Ocean Midi Music Festival.

Stage Schedules

Thursday 4th August 8月4日 星期四

唐舞台 TANG STAGE 宋舞台 SONG STAGE 元舞台 YUAN STAGE
16:00-16:30 641

16:45-17:15 No Fish 非鱼
17:30-18:00 Gao Feng & G-Eleven 高峰&G-Eleven
18:15-18:45 The SpacePimps (USA)(美国)
19:00-19:30 Nanwu 南无
19:45-20:15 Secret 7 Line (Japan)(日本)
20:30-21:10 Brainfailure 脑浊
21:25-22:05 Yaksa 夜叉
22:35-24:00 Cui Jian 崔健

16:00-16:40 Gangzi 刚子

16:50-17:30 Yang Jiasong 杨嘉松
17:40-18:20 Ma Tiao 马条
18:30-19:10 Shanren 山人
19:20-20:00 Zhong Lifeng 钟立风
20:20-21:00 Soundtoy 声音玩具
21:20-22:00 Chuanzi 川子
22:20-23:00 Liu Donghong & Sand 刘冬虹&沙子

Alessandro - Italian DJ Model

Donmy Liu –CQ
Eddie Lv – BJ
Gao Hu –BJ
HWW - BJ
Terry TuAcupuncture BJ
XLFAcupuncture BJ


Friday 5th August 8月5日 星期五

唐舞台 TANG STAGE 宋舞台 SONG STAGE 元舞台 YUAN STAGE
16:00-16:30 Gear and Rubber 齿轮橡皮

16:45-17:15 Finger Family 指人儿
17:30-18:00 Wings of Eternity 永恒之翼
18:15-18:45 The Rumours (Germany)(德国)
19:00-19:30 Perdel 逃跑计划
19:45-20:15 Oxygen Can 液氧罐头
20:30-21:10 Muma 木玛&Third Party
21:25-22:05 He Yong 何勇
22:35-24:00 British Sea Power (UK)(英国)

16:00-16:30 Zuo Bin & Band 左斌与乐队

16:45-17:15 37.5
17:30-18:00 Velvet Highway 丝绒公路
18:15-18:45 Last Successor 末裔
19:00-19:30 Moon5 (TW)(中国台湾)
19:45-20:15 LR 左右
20:30-21:00 The Face 面孔
21:20-22:00 Subs
22:20-23:00 Twisted Machine 扭曲的机器

Ben Huang - SH

Guys kool aka bobby - SH
Jung and Kelly - Rehab SH
MHP - VOID SH
DJ Mia – Udance SH
Shanghai Ultra - VOID SH
DJ WengwengAcupuncture BJ
Zammo – London

Saturday 6th August 8月6日 星期六

唐舞台 TANG STAGE 宋舞台 SONG STAGE 元舞台 YUAN STAGE

16:00-16:30 The Samans 萨满
16:45-17:15 Gotham O.D (Finland)(芬兰)
17:30-18:00 SE (TW) ----(台湾2011贡寮海洋音乐祭优胜乐团)
18:15-18:45 Sick Pupa 病蛹
19:00-19:30 Heaven 天堂
19:45-20:15 Zhou Jinsong + Shanghu + Maidangsen + Zhao Wei 周劲松/上猇/麦当森/赵卫与指行者
20:30-21:10 Suffocated 窒息
21:25-22:05 Tang Dynasty 唐朝
22:35-24:00 Steelheart (USA)(美国)

16:00-16:30 Red Robe 大红袍
16:45-17:15 Steely Heart 钢铁的心
17:30-18:00 Army of Jade Kirin 玉麟军
18:20-19:00 Noughts And Exes(Hong Kong, 中国香港)
19:20-20:00 Candy Monster 糖果怪兽
20:20-21:00 Yufeimen 与非门
21:20-22:00 Supermarket 超级市场
22:20-23:00 Reflector 反光镜

A-LeXX – Russia
Alexia Rautter - House 4 Friends Model DJ
Billy Starman - Do Hits BJ
Howie Lee- Do Hits BJ
Guzz - Do Hits BJ
Jacob Unverzagt - Berlin
Leo Chiodaroli - House 4 Friends
Mau Mau - the IceCreamTruck SH
Sulumi - Do Hits BJ
the Uhhh - the IceCreamTruck SH

Sunday 7th August 8月7日星期日

唐舞台 TANG STAGE 宋舞台 SONG STAGE 元舞台 YUAN STAGE

16:00-16:30 K362
16:45-17:15 Mosaic 马赛克
17:30-18:00 Hao Yun 郝云
18:15-18:45 Mr. Turtle 海龟先生
19:00-19:30 Fall Insects 秋天的虫子
19:45-20:15 My Skin Against Your Skin (TW)(中国台湾)
20:35-21:15 CMCB
21:35-22:15 Voodoo Kungfu 零壹
22:35-24:00 Miserable Faith 痛仰

16:00-16:30 Wang Wei 王威
16:50-17:20 Migratory Bird 立東
17:40-18:10 Hoochie Coochie Gentleman 浪荡绅士
18:30-19:00 Dolan 都兰乐队
19:20-20:00 Jeffrey Lewis (USA)(美国)
20:20-20:50 Zhang Weiwei & Guo Long 张玮玮&郭龙
20:55-21:25 Zhang Quan 张佺
21:30-22:00 Zhang Weiwei & Guo Long + Zhang Quan 张玮玮&郭龙+张佺
22:20-23:00 Mamur & IZ马木尔&IZ

Florian Bo - Germany
Juliana Lima - Brazilian DJ Female model
Lexxxus- Russia
Marcelo - Brazilian Musician Model
Marcus - Brazilian Musician Model
Michael Padro - House 4 Friends Model DJ
Minimal Entropy - Swizerland produser
Steven Lorenz – France